Benjamin Biolay


Home > Music > B > Benjamin Biolay


Birth Name: January 20, 1973
Birth Place: France
Genres: Pop, World

Benjamin Biolay (born 20 January 1973 in Villefranche-sur-Saône, Rhône) is a French singer, songwriter, musician, actor and record producer. He is the brother of singer Coralie Clément, whose two albums he wrote and produced, and the ex-husband of Chiara Mastroianni, the daughter of Catherine Deneuve and Marcello Mastroianni. His low-key vocal style is somewhat similar to French pop star Étienne Daho. With the singer Keren Ann, whose first two albums he co-wrote and produced, he contributed several songs to ''Chambre avec Vue'', the successful comeback album of singer Henri Salvador, and has since worked as a writer, arranger or producer for other icons of French music, including Juliet... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Benjamin Biolay
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ca Leur Passera
On: Tant De Temps (Us Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hors La Vie
On: Négatif
$0.99 Buy Song
Nuits Blanches
On: Négatif
$0.99 Buy Song
Chaise À Tokyo
On: Négatif
$0.99 Buy Song
Je Ne T'ai Pas Aimé
On: Négatif
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>