Related Artists

Fedde Le Grand


Pendulum


Paul Van Dyk


Crystal Method


Skrillex


David Guetta


Daft Punk


Armand Van Helden


ATB


Basshunter

Benny Benassi


Home > Music > B > Benassi, Benny


Birth Name: Marco Benassi
Birth Place: Milan, Italy
Years Active: Late 1980s – present
Genres: House, Electro House, Techno

Benny Benassi (born Marco Benassi, July 13, 1967) is a Grammy Award winning Italian DJ and producer of electro house music. Benassi often works with vocalists Paul French and Violeta, who are collectively known as The Biz. Benassi also broadcasts a radio show titled “The Benny Benassi Show” on Sirius XM Radio's channel Area. A native of Reggio Emilia, DJ/producer Benassi started DJing alongside cousin Alle Benassi in the late 1980s in their hometown, before moving to Larry Pignagnoli's Off Limits production studio in the mid 1990s, creating music for various acts, including Whigfield, J.K. and Ally & Jo. Benassi first hit the dance floor with his own projects in 2001 with the single ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Benny Benassi
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Never Win (Benny Benassi Remix)
On: Never Win
$1.29 Buy Song
Bring The Noise Remix (Pump-Kin Remix)
On: Ultra 2008
$0.99 Buy Song
Satisfaction
On: Sweat 'N' Smile
$0.99 Buy Song
Satisfaction
On: Fitness Club - Fitness, Cardio & Aerobics Ses…
$0.99 Buy Song
Womanizer (Benny Benassi Extended Mix)
On: Womanizer: Remix EP
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Benassi,_Benny
Benassi,_Benny
Benassi,_Benny
Benassi,_Benny


Videos: