Ben Mills


Home > Music > B > Ben Mills


Birth Name: Benjamin Collett Mills
Birth Place: Chatham, Kent, England
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Rock

Benjamin Collett Mills (born 1 March 1980 in Chatham, Kent, England) is a British singer who finished in third place in the third UK series of TV talent show ''The X Factor'' in 2006. He signed a five-album record deal with Sony BMG. His album, ''Picture of You'', was released on 12 March 2007, the same date as the debut album from ''The X Factor'' runner-up Raymond Quinn. His debut single was advertised as "Beside You" and set to be released on 5 March 2007. However, the single was pulled by the record company at the last minute. The reason given was to concentrate on album sales. Mills made an appearance on 30 November 2008 in Margate, Kent together with Bob Geldof to switch on the Chris... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ben Mills
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Beside You (Karaoke Minus Track)
On: Sing Instrumental Hits Vol. 204 (Karaoke)
$0.99 Buy Song
The Life Of Riley
On: Freedom
$0.99 Buy Song
Waiting For You
On: Freedom
$0.99 Buy Song
The Strength To Love Me
On: Freedom
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>