Related Artists

Belanova


Alejandra Guzmán


RBD


Britney Spears


Shakira


Thalía


Luis Miguel


La 5a Estacion


Julieta Venegas


Gloria Trevi

Belinda


Home > Music > B > Belinda


Birth Name: Belinda Peregrín Schüll
Born: 1989/08/15
Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Pop, Pop Rock, Latin Pop

Belinda Peregrín Schüll (born August 15, 1989 in Madrid, Spain), is a Latin Grammy Award nominated Mexican singer, songwriter and actress. She is best known for her dual role playing identical twins Mariana Cantú and Silvana Del Valle in popular Mexican children's telenovela, ''Cómplices Al Rescate''.

Music:
Listen to Belinda
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Fall In Love
On: Leroy Brown & Friends
$0.99 Buy Song
Find Strength
On: Leroy Brown & Friends
$0.99 Buy Song
Graça Santa Maria
On: Africa, Vol. 3
$0.99 Buy Song
En La Obscuridad
On: En La Obscuridad
$1.29 Buy Song
Constantemente Mía
On: Constantemente Mía
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
View All Pictures >>


Videos: