Related Artists

Colbie Caillat


Jordin Sparks


Ashlee Simpson


Michelle Branch


Ashley Tisdale


Aly & A.J.


Plain White T's


Hilary Duff


Jessica Simpson


JoJo

Natasha Bedingfield


Home > Music > B > Bedingfield, Natasha


Birth Name: Natasha Anne Bedingfield
Born: 1981/11/26
Birth Place: Surrey, England, UK
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: Pop, Contemporary Christian, Blue-Eyed Soul, R&B

Natasha Anne Bedingfield (born 26 November 1981) is a British pop singer and songwriter. Based in Book St., London, Bedingfield debuted in the 1990s as a member of the Christian dance/electronic group “The DNA Algorithm” with her siblings Daniel Bedingfield and Nikola Rachelle. Throughout the 1990s and early 2000s, Bedingfield recorded rock and gospel songs for the Hillsong London Church, while Daniel went on to enjoy success with hits "Gotta Get Thru This" and "If You're Not The One". Natasha Bedingfield's debut studio album, “Unwritten,” was released in September 2004, and sold over 2 million copies worldwide. It produced four commercially released singles, "Single", "These Words"... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Natasha Bedingfield
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Size Matters
On: Unwritten
$0.99 Buy Song
The One That Got Away (Wamdue Pop Rocks Mix)
On: Unwritten
$0.99 Buy Song
Stumble
On: Unwritten
$0.99 Buy Song
We're All Mad In Our Way
On: Unwritten
$0.99 Buy Song
Peace Of Me
On: Unwritten
$0.99 Buy Song
Drop Me In The Middle
On: Unwritten
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
Bedingfield,_Natasha
View All Pictures >>


Videos: