Victoria Beckham


Home > Music > B > Beckham, Victoria


Birth Name: Victoria Caroline Adams
Born: 1974/04/17
Birth Place: Harlow, Essex, England
Genres: Instrumental, Pop, Rock

Victoria Beckham (born Victoria Caroline Adams, April 17, 1974) is an English singer-songwriter, dancer, model, actress, fashion designer and businesswoman. In the late 1990s, Beckham rose to fame with the all-female pop group Spice Girls and was dubbed Posh Spice by the July 1996 issue of the British pop music magazine Top of the Pops. After the Spice Girls split, she began a solo pop music career. In August 2000, Beckham released her first solo single, “Out of Your Mind” in collaboration with Dane Bowers and Truesteppers. “Out Of Your Mind” debuted at #2 on the UK Singles chart. Her next single as a solo artist, “Not Such An Innocent Girl,” was released in September 2001 and d... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Victoria Beckham
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
A Mind Of Its Own
On: A Mind Of Its Own
$1.29 Buy Song
Feels So Good
On: A Mind Of Its Own
$1.29 Buy Song
Not Such An Innocent Girl
On: Not Such An Innocent Girl (3-Track Maxi-Singl…
$1.29 Buy Song
In Your Dreams
On: Not Such An Innocent Girl (3-Track Maxi-Singl…
$1.29 Buy Song
Not Such An Innocent Girl (Sunship Mix)
On: Not Such An Innocent Girl (3-Track Maxi-Singl…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2009 Idol Gives Back 3
2009 SpongeBob SquarePants: The Clash of Triton
2007 Barbara Walters Presents The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2007
2007 Idol Gives Back 2
2006 NBC / Victoria Beckham Reality Project
2006 Victoria Beckham: Coming to America
More Credits >>