Related Artists

Walter Becker


Home > Music > B > Becker, Walter


Birth Name: Walter Carl Becker
Born: 1950/02/20
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Years Active: 1971–present
Genres: Rock, Jazz Fusion

Walter Carl Becker (born February 20, 1950) is an American musician, songwriter and record producer. He is best known as the co-founder, guitarist, bassist and a co-writing half of the duo which make up the rock band Steely Dan.

Music:
Listen to Walter Becker
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Girlfriend
On: 11 Tracks Of Whack
$0.69 Buy Song
My Waterloo
On: 11 Tracks Of Whack
$0.69 Buy Song
This Moody Bastard
On: 11 Tracks Of Whack
$0.99 Buy Song
Hat Too Flat
On: 11 Tracks Of Whack
$0.69 Buy Song
Little Kawai
On: 11 Tracks Of Whack
$0.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Videos: