Related Artists

Alesha Dixon


Scooter


Tinchy Stryder


Taio Cruz


Cascada


Sugababes


Dizzee Rascal


Benny Benassi


Calvin Harris


David Guetta

Basshunter


Home > Music > B > Basshunter


Birth Name: Jonas Erik Altberg
Born: 1984/12/22
Birth Place: Halmstad, Sweden
Years Active: 1999 – present
Genres: Eurodance, Club, Dance, Rave

Jonas Erik Altberg (born December 22, 1984), better known by the pseudonym Basshunter, is a Swedish producer and singer-songwriter, best known for his #1 hits "Boten Anna" and "Now You're Gone." Basshunter's debut album, “LOL ,” was released in September 2006 through Warner Music. Basshunter's second studio album, “Now You're Gone: The Album,” was released in July 2008. The album featured English remakes of older Basshunter hits, and entered the U.K. Albums Chart at number one. The album was certified platinum in the U.K. The album produced several hit singles, including "Now You're Gone," "All I Ever Wanted" and "Angel in the Night." His third studio album, “Bass Generation,” w... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Basshunter
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Every Morning
On: Just Dance 2
$0.99 Buy Song
All I Ever Wanted (DJ Alex Extended Mix)
On: Just Dance
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Basshunter
Basshunter