Related Artists

Olivia Newton-John


Culture Club


Bow Wow Wow


Right Said Fred


Falco


The Go-Go's


Huey Lewis & The News


Debbie Gibson


Donna Summer


Eric Carmen

Toni Basil


Home > Music > B > Basil, Toni


Birth Name: Antonia Christina Basilotta
Born: 1943/09/22
Birth Place: Philadelphia, United States
Years Active: 1964-present
Genres: Pop, Dance, New Wave

Toni Basil (born Antonia Christina Basilotta on September 22, 1943 in Philadelphia, United States) is an American singer-songwriter, actor, filmmaker, film director and choreographer, best-known for her worldwide #1 hit "Mickey" from 1982.

Photos:

Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
Basil,_Toni
View All Pictures >>


Music:
Listen to Toni Basil
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Mickey
On: Mickey (30th Anniversary Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Mickey (Minus Track Without Backgrou…
On: Sing Soprano v.16
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Mickey (Minus Track With Background …
On: Sing Soprano v.16
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke - Mickey
On: Karaoke - 80's Female Pop - Vol_2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Mickey
On: Golden Years: 1982
$0.99 Buy Song
Nobody
On: Best Of Toni Basil: Mickey & Other Love Songs
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>