Related Artists

Jerry Goldsmith


Henry Mancini


John Williams


Carly Simon


James Horner


Ennio Morricone


Carpenters


City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra


Shirley Bassey


Hans Zimmer

John Barry


Home > Music > B > Barry, John


Birth Name: John Barry Prendergast
Born: 1933/11/03
Birth Place: York, North Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Genres: Film Score

John Barry, OBE (born John Barry Prendergast on 3 November 1933 in York, England) is an English film score composer. He is best known for composing 11 James Bond soundtracks and was hugely influential on the 007 series' distinctive style.

Music:
Listen to John Barry
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Goldfinger
On: Moviola II: Action And Adventure
$0.99 Buy Song
The James Bond Theme
On: Moviola II: Action And Adventure
$0.99 Buy Song
Thunderball
On: Moviola II: Action And Adventure
$0.99 Buy Song
007
On: Moviola II: Action And Adventure
$0.99 Buy Song
Diamonds Are Forever
On: Moviola II: Action And Adventure
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Popular Movies and Television:
1995 World of James Bond
1992 Great Performances (03/29/93)
1992 John Barry's Moviola