Related Artists

Tech N9ne Collabos


Lil Jon


DJ Kayslay


B.o.B


Kid Cudi


Twiztid


Kutt Calhoun


Big Boi


Flo Rida


Red Café

Travis Barker


Home > Music > B > Barker, Travis


Birth Name: Travis Landon Barker
Born: 1975/11/14
Birth Place: Fontana, California, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Punk Rock, Pop Punk, Hip Hop, Rap Metal, Alternative Rock, Post-hardcore, Rap Rock, Electronic Rock, Drum And Bass. Ska

Travis Landon Barker (born November 14, 1975) is an American musician, producer, entrepreneur, and the drummer for the American pop punk band Blink-182, as well as the alternative rock band +44, the rap rock band The Transplants, and the drummer for the alternative rock band Box Car Racer. He was a frequent collaborator with DJ AM, and together they formed TRV$DJAM. After the split of his first band, Feeble, Barker began playing for The Aquabats in 1996 as The Baron Von Tito. He recorded one album with them, “The Fury of the Aquabats!,” in 1997. His career took off when he joined up with pop punk band, Blink-182 in 1998. Barker has since established himself as a versatile drummer, produc... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Travis Barker
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Black Roses
On: It's Whateva (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Black Roses
On: It's Whateva (Edited Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Can A Drummer Get Some (Remix) (Edited) (Feat…
On: Can A Drummer Get Some (Remix) (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Drum Roll Please
On: 4 Alarm Blaze
$0.99 Buy Song
Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)
On: Music From The Motion Picture Step Up Revolut…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
View All Pictures >>


Videos: