Related Artists

Elaine Paige

Michael Ball

Michael Crawford

Yvonne Elliman

Barbara Dickson

Home > Music > B > Barbara Dickson

Birth Name: Barbara Ruth Dickson
Born: 1947/09/27
Birth Place: Dunfermline, Scotland, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1968–present
Genres: Cast Recordings/Cabaret, Folk, Pop, Rock, Soundtracks, Vocals

Barbara Ruth Dickson OBE (born Dunfermline, Fife, 27 September 1947) is a Scottish singer whose hits include "I Know Him So Well" and "January February". She is also a two-time Olivier Award-winning actress with roles including Anita Braithwaite in TV's ''Band of Gold'' and she was the original Mrs. Johnstone in Willy Russell's long-running musical ''Blood Brothers''.

Listen to Barbara Dickson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
January February
On: Me Without You: Music From The Motion Picture
$0.99 Buy Song
I Know Him So Well
On: Broadway - America's Music: The Best Of Broad…
$1.29 Buy Song
I Know Him So Well
On: Chess
$1.29 Buy Song
On: Chess
$1.29 Buy Song
Hold On
On: The Collection
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>