Carl Barat


Home > Music > B > Barat, Carl


Birth Name: Carl Ashley Raphael Barât
Born: 1978/06/06
Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England
Years Active: 1999–Present
Genres: Indie Rock, Punk Rock, Garage Rock

Carl Ashley Raphael Barât (born 6 June 1978) is an English musician and most recently, actor. He was the frontman and lead guitarist of Dirty Pretty Things, but is best known for being the co-frontman with Peter Doherty of the garage rock band The Libertines.

Photos:

Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
Barat,_Carl
View All Pictures >>


Latest Tracks:
Glory Days
On: Let It Reign
$0.99 Buy Song
Victory Gin
On: Let It Reign
$0.99 Buy Song
Summer In The Trenches
On: Let It Reign
$0.99 Buy Song
A Storm Is Coming
On: Let It Reign
$0.99 Buy Song
Beginning To See
On: Let It Reign
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>