Related Artists

Yung Berg


Lil' Scrappy


YoungBloodz


Lil' Flip


Mike Jones


Dem Franchize Boyz


Chamillionaire


V.I.C.


Three 6 Mafia


Paul Wall

David Banner


Home > Music > B > Banner, David


Birth Name: Lavell William Crump
Born: 1972/04/11
Birth Place: Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Years Active: 1999 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Lavell Crump, (born April 11, 1972) better known by the stage name David Banner, is an American rapper, record producer & occasional actor. Banner was born in Jackson, Mississippi and graduated from Southern University. He started his music career as a member of the rap duo, Crooked Lettaz before going solo in 2000. Crump's stage name David Banner is taken from the lead character of the television series “The Incredible Hulk.” After forming the duo Crooked Lettaz in 1999 with rapper Kamikaze, Banner released his solo debut album “Them Firewater Boyz, Vol. 1” in 2000. Released under the independent label Big Face Records, the album sold about 7,000 copies. Banner released his first ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to David Banner
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Interlude
On: Twin D1st Century Entertainment Vol.2 (Parent…
$0.99 Buy Song
All The Way To St. Lou
On: Powerballin' (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
What Tha Feezy?
On: Life Of A Villain (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Street Life
On: Down In Tha Dirty (Sliced & Slowed) (Parental…
$0.99 Buy Song
Fakna** Hoes
On: Cali Iz Active (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
Banner,_David
View All Pictures >>


Videos: