Related Artists

Slim Thug


Tyga


YG


Curren$y


Roscoe Dash


Trae Tha Truth


Red Café


Miguel


Paul Wall


Travis Porter

Kirko Bangz


Home > Music > B > Bangz, Kirko


Birth Name: Kirk Randle
Born: 1989/08/20
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Southern Hip Hop

Kirko Bangz (born Kirk Randle, August 20, 1989) is an American Southern rapper and singer from Huston, Texas. He is currently signed to Warner Bros. Records. Bangz started rapping at the age of 15 and issued his first mixtape, “Procrastination Kills,” in 2009. Bangz released his first official single titled “What Yo Name Iz?” in February 2011. The single peaked at #41 on the Billboard Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart. A remix was released in June 2011 and featured Big Sean, Wale and Bun B. He released a mixtape later in 2011, entitled “Procrastination Kills 3.” His second single entitled “Drank In My Cup” was released in September 2011. The single debuted at #96 on the Billboard ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kirko Bangz
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
What Yo Name Iz
On: What Yo Name Iz
$1.29 Buy Song
What Yo Name Iz
On: What Yo Name Iz
$1.29 Buy Song
What Yo Name Iz? (Feat. Wale, Big Sean And Bu…
On: What Yo Name Iz? (Feat. Wale, Big Sean, And B…
$1.29 Buy Song
Drank In My Cup
On: Drank In My Cup
$1.29 Buy Song
My Car (Feat. Slim Thug, Kirko Bangz & Doughb…
On: Cup Of Drank 9 (Screwed & Chopped)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bangz,_Kirko
Bangz,_Kirko
Bangz,_Kirko
Bangz,_Kirko
Bangz,_Kirko
Bangz,_Kirko
Bangz,_Kirko