Related Artists

Matthew Wilder


Nu Shooz


Belinda Carlisle


Rick Springfield


Culture Club


The Romantics


Robert Palmer


Simple Minds


Howard Jones


Level 42

Philip Bailey


Home > Music > B > Bailey, Philip


Birth Name: Philip Irvin Bailey
Born: 1951/05/09
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Years Active: 1972-present
Genres: Progressive Rock, Rock, Pop Rock, Pop, Rhythm & Blues, Jazz, Gospel, Soul

Philip Irvin Bailey (born May 8, 1951) is an American R&B, soul, gospel and funk singer, songwriter, percussionist & actor best known as one of the longtime members of Earth, Wind & Fire. Together with Verdine White, B. David Whitworth, and Ralph Johnson he forms the heart of the current EWF line-up on stage.

Music:
Listen to Philip Bailey
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Love's Holiday
On: Love, Niecy Style
$0.99 Buy Song
Lonesome Journey
On: Three Kings: The Legacy Continues, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Easy Lover
On: University Of Washington Husky Marching Band …
$0.99 Buy Song
Easy Lover (Audio) (2011 Remaster)
On: Constellations: The Universe Of Earth, Wind &…
$0.99 Buy Song
Children Of The Ghetto
On: Chinese Wall
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bailey,_Philip
Bailey,_Philip
Bailey,_Philip
Bailey,_Philip
Bailey,_Philip
Bailey,_Philip
Bailey,_Philip
Bailey,_Philip
Bailey,_Philip
Bailey,_Philip