Related Artists

Helloween


Bruce Dickinson


Slash


Johann Sebastian Bach


Bulletboys


W.A.S.P.


Saxon


Stryper


Testament


Yngwie Malmsteen

Sebastian Bach


Home > Music > B > Bach, Sebastian


Birth Name: Sebastian Philip Bierk
Birth Place: Freeport, Bahamas
Years Active: 1985–present
Genres: Heavy Metal, Hard Rock, Glam Metal

Sebastian Bach (born Sebastian Philip Bierk) is a Canadian heavy metal singer, best known as ex-frontman of Skid Row. Born April 3, 1968 in Freeport, Bahamas, and raised in Peterborough, Ontario, Canada, he attended nearby Lakefield College School. He is of Norwegian, French Canadian, and Native American descent. He currently resides in Lincroft, New Jersey, United States. He and his wife, Maria Bierk, have three children, 2 sons, and 1 daughter. Their names are: Paris, London, and Sebastiana. His daughter, Sebastiana, was born in 2007. His son Paris was formerly the drummer of Thrash Metal band Severed Hand, who opened up for him on occasion and were also featured on the VH1 special ''I Ma... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sebastian Bach
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Working Man
On: Working Man
$0.99 Buy Song
Jacob's Ladder
On: Working Man
$0.99 Buy Song
You Cant Stop Rock 'N Roll
On: Twisted Forever: A Tribute To The Legendary T…
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock 'n' Roll
On: Bring Em Bach - Live
$0.99 Buy Song
Done Bleeding
On: Bring Em Bach - Live
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
Bach,_Sebastian
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
2012-06-15 Rock of Ages
2013 Sing Your Face Off
2013 Sounding Off: The 2013 Year in Music
2009 SpongeBob SquarePants: The Clash of Triton
2008 Z Rock
2008 Z02
2008 ZO2
More Credits >>