Related Artists

Maureen McGovern


Captain & Tennille


Manfred Mann


Johnny Rivers


Bobby Vee


Bread


Rick Nelson


Bobby 'Boris' Pickett


Donna Fargo


The Righteous Brothers

B.J. Thomas


Home > Music > B > B.J. Thomas


Birth Name: Billy Joe Thomas
Born: 1942/08/07
Birth Place: Hugo, Oklahoma, United States
Years Active: 1966-present
Genres: Country, Pop

Billy Joe "B. J." Thomas (born August 7, 1942, Hugo, Oklahoma) is an American popular singer known for his chart-topping hits in the 1960s and 1970s.

Music:
Listen to B.J. Thomas
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
As Long As We Got Each Other
On: Favorite Country Duets
$0.99 Buy Song
America Is
On: Patriotic Super Hits: American Made
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock And Roll Shoes
On: Ray Charles & Friends: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head
On: Sing All Time Great Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head (V…
On: Sing All Time Great Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>