Related Artists

C-Bo


Richie Rich


Celly Cel


Suga Free


X-Raided


Messy Marv


MC Eiht


San Quinn


Spice 1


Brotha Lynch Hung

B-Legit


Home > Music > B > B-Legit


Birth Name: Brandt Jones
Born: 1971
Birth Place: Vallejo, California
Years Active: 1988 - present
Genres: Hip Hop, Hyphy

Brandt Jones, (born 1971) better known by his stage name B-Legit, is an American rapper from Vallejo, California. He is a member of The Click, a rap group formed by his cousin E-40. He was featured on the track "Aint Hard 2 Find" by 2Pac in All Eyez on Me. He has been on several independent labels such as Sick Wid It Records, Jive Records, and Koch Records. He has collaborated with numerous other artists including E-40, Celly Cel, Too Short, Scarface, Bushwick Bill, Jadakiss, Styles P, Snoop Dogg, Master P, Daz Dillinger, Kurupt, The Federation, Mystikal, UGK, Mack 10, Paul Wall, Keak Da Sneak, Rick Rock, Young Buck, The Luniz, and the late Mac Dre.

Music:
Listen to B-Legit
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Chase Da Scratch
On: Da Sak Is Fatt, Vol.1 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
We On The Run
On: Music Fo Tha' Mobb (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Can't Close My Eyes
On: Leaving The Life
$0.99 Buy Song
Drought Season
On: 34 Reasons: Surviving The Game (Double Disk) …
$0.99 Buy Song
Larger Than Life
On: 34 Reasons: Surviving The Game (Double Disk) …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>