Related Artists

Aziz Mian


Home > Music > A > Aziz Mian


Birth Name: Abdul Aziz
Born: 1942/04/17
Birth Place: Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
Died: 2000/12/06
Years Active: 1966 - 2000
Genres: Qawwali

Aziz Mian Qawwal (April 17, 1942 – December 6, 2000) was one of Pakistan's leading traditional qawwals. He is responsible for the longest commercially released qawwali, ''Hashr Ke Roz Yeh Poochhunga'', which runs slightly over 115 minutes.

Music:
Listen to Aziz Mian
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Nabi Nabi Ya Nabi Nabi
On: Treasures Qawali, Vol. 4
$0.99 Buy Song
Allah Hi Jane Kaun Bashar Hai
On: Treasures Qawali, Vol. 4
$0.99 Buy Song
Ae Kambakht Tune Pee Hi Nahi
On: Madhushala Intoxicating Songs Ghazals And Qaw…
$0.99 Buy Song
Yeh Hai Maikada
On: Madhushala Intoxicating Songs Ghazals And Qaw…
$0.99 Buy Song
Ham Kese Guzara Karte Hein, Pt. 1
On: Ham Kese Guzara Karte Hein
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>