Related Artists

Jason Derulo


Jennifer Lopez


Demi Lovato


Ke$ha


Fergie


Nicki Minaj


Katy Perry


Britney Spears


No Doubt


Sia

Iggy Azalea


Home > Music > A > Azalea, Iggy


Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly
Born: 1990/06/07
Birth Place: Mullumbimby, New South Wales, Australia
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Electronic Dance

Iggy Azalea (born Amethyst Amelia Kelly, June 7, 1990) is an Australian recording artist and model from Mullumbimby, New South Wales. She relocated to the United States at the age of 16, first staying in Miami, Florida and then other parts of the South, including Houston, Texas and Atlanta, Georgia. She first gained recognition after the respective music videos for her controversial songs “Pussy” and “Two Times,” went viral on YouTube. In September 2011, Azalea released her first full-length project -- a mixtape entitled “Ignorant Art.” In 2012, she announced her signing to Mercury Records and the following year to Island Def Jam. Azalea went into professional modeling, when she... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Iggy Azalea
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Beatdown
On: This Is...Trap
$0.99 Buy Song
Black Widow (Vice Remix)
On: Black Widow (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Black Widow (Justin Prime Remix)
On: Black Widow (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Black Widow (Justin Prime Radio Edit)
On: Black Widow (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Black Widow (Justin Prime Instrumental)
On: Black Widow (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
Azalea,_Iggy
View All Pictures >>


Videos:








LATEST SLIDESHOW

Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome