Aynsley Dunbar


Home > Music > A > Aynsley Dunbar


Birth Name: Aynsley Thomas Dunbar
Born: 1946/01/10
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Years Active: 1961 - Present
Genres: Hard Rock, Blues-rock, Progressive Rock, Glam Rock, Jazz, Blues, Jazz Fusion, Heavy Metal

Aynsley Thomas Dunbar (born 10 January 1946) is an English drummer. He has worked with some of the top names in rock, including John Mayall, Frank Zappa, Ian Hunter, Lou Reed, Jefferson Starship, Jeff Beck, David Bowie, Whitesnake, Sammy Hagar, UFO, and Journey. Dunbar is ranked by ''Rolling Stone'' as the twenty-seventh greatest drummer of all time.

Music:
Listen to Aynsley Dunbar
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Warning
On: Perfumed Garden 5
$0.99 Buy Song
For Whom Tthe Bells Tolls
On: The World's Greatest Metallica Tribute
$0.99 Buy Song
La Do Da
On: Mutiny
$0.99 Buy Song
For What It's Worth
On: Mutiny
$0.99 Buy Song
Juicy John Pink
On: Mutiny
$0.99 Buy Song
Chunga's Revenge
On: Mutiny
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>