Related Artists

Yves Larock


Dave Spoon


Ida Corr


Alex Gaudino


Booty Luv


Samim


Groove Armada


Robyn


Freemasons


Above & Beyond

Axwell


Home > Music > A > Axwell


Birth Name: Axel Hedfors
Born: 1977/12/18
Birth Place: Lund, Sweden
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Deep House, Electro House, Funky House, Progressive House

Axwell (born as Axel Hedfors, 18 December 1977 in Lund) is a DJ, remixer, record producer and record label owner from Sweden. On October 28, 2009, DJ Magazine announced the results of their annual Top 100 DJ Poll, Axwell placed at #14, up 6 from the previous year.

Music:
Listen to Axwell
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
(Can You) Feel The Vibe (Radio Edit)
On: Feel The Vibe
$0.99 Buy Song
(Can You) Feel The Vibe (Extended Vocal)
On: Feel The Vibe
$0.99 Buy Song
Feel The Vibe
On: Feel The Vibe
$0.99 Buy Song
Feel The Vibe (Seamus Haji Big Love Remix)
On: Feel The Vibe
$0.99 Buy Song
Feel The Vibe (Eric Prydz Remix)
On: Feel The Vibe
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>