Related Artists

Asher Roth


The Lonely Island


Shwayze


Afroman


The Flobots


Tech N9ne


M.I.A.


Hollywood Undead


Bloodhound Gang


3OH!3

Mickey Avalon


Home > Music > A > Avalon, Mickey


Birth Name: Yeshe Perl
Born: 1975/12/03
Birth Place: Hollywood, California, U.S.
Years Active: 2004 - present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap Rock

Mickey Avalon (born Yeshe Perl, December 3, 1975) is an American rapper from Hollywood, California. Avalon was raised in a non-practicing Jewish family with many turbulent experiences. His mother worked as a marijuana dealer (which Avalon began doing as well) and his father was a heroin addict. By the time he was out of his teenage years, he had prostituted himself in order to get money to support his heroin addiction. He spent time as a prostitute and drug dealer before finding success in music. During his late teens, Avalon briefly converted to Orthodox Judaism. By his early 20s, Avalon got married, had a daughter, and moved to Portland, Oregon. Upon moving to Los Angeles, he was befriende... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mickey Avalon
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
My Dick
On: Hung (Original Television Soundtrack)
$0.99 Buy Song
Roll The Dice
On: Mickey Avalon (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Mr. Right
On: Mickey Avalon (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hustler Hall Of Fame
On: Mickey Avalon (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Roll Up Your Sleeves
On: Mickey Avalon (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
View All Pictures >>