Related Artists

Carolyn Dawn Johnson


Suzy Bogguss


Chely Wright


Mindy McCready


Blaine Larsen


Jeff Bates


Shelby Lynne


Patty Loveless


Ricky Van Shelton


SHeDAISY

Sherrie Austin


Home > Music > A > Austin, Sherrie


Birth Name: Sherrie Veronica Krenn
Born: 1970/08/28
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Years Active: 1992 - present
Genres: Country

Sherrie Veronica Krenn (born August 28, 1970 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) is an Australian actress and singer, known professionally as SherriƩ Austin. Active as a singer since her teenage years, SherriƩ initially recorded as one half of the duo Colorhaus, which also featured Phil Radford. After leaving Colorhaus, she recorded one album in her native Australia before moving to the United States in pursuit of a singing career. There, she recorded four studio albums, and charted several singles on the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Songs charts. Her highest-charting single was the #18 "Streets of Heaven" in 2003.

Music:
Listen to Sherrie Austin
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Lucky In Love
On: Words
$0.99 Buy Song
Innocent Man
On: Words
$0.99 Buy Song
One Solitary Tear
On: Words
$0.99 Buy Song
Trouble In Paradise
On: Words
$0.99 Buy Song
That's No Way To Break A Heart
On: Words
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>