Related Artists

Mishon


Jarvis


One Chance


Lil' Mo


Rahsaan Patterson


Urban Mystic


Brutha


Chico DeBarge

Johnta Austin


Home > Music > A > Austin, Johnta


Birth Name: Johntá Maurice Austin
Born: 1980/06/28
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Rap

Johntá Austin (born June 28, 1980) is an American singer-songwriter who is currently signed to Jermaine Dupri's So So Def Recordings. He is commonly known for collaborating with Producers Bryan-Michael Cox, Jermaine Dupri & The Production Team StarGate. Austin was awarded two Grammy Awards for his work on the songs "We Belong Together" by Mariah Carey and "Be Without You" by Mary J. Blige.

Music:
Listen to Johnta Austin
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lil' More Love (Radio Mix)
On: Lil' More Love (Radio Mix)
$1.29 Buy Song
Dope Fiend (Album Mix)
On: Dope Fiend (Album Mix)
$0.99 Buy Song
Dope Fiend (Radio Edit)
On: Dope Fiend (Radio Edit)
$0.99 Buy Song
Turn It Up
On: Turn It Up (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Turn It Up (Remix)
On: Turn It Up (Remix) (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
Austin,_Johnta
View All Pictures >>