Artimus Pyle


Home > Music > A > Artimus Pyle


Birth Name: Thomas Delmer Pyle
Born: 1948/07/15
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.
Years Active: 1974-present
Genres: Southern Rock

Thomas Delmer "Artimus" Pyle (born July 15, 1948) is an American musician best known for playing drums with Lynyrd Skynyrd, for which he was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2006.

Music:
Listen to Artimus Pyle
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Legs (ZZ Top Cover)
On: Covered In '80s Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Legs
On: Jock Anthems
$0.99 Buy Song
Legs
On: Super Bowl Anthems
$0.99 Buy Song
No More Words (Re-Recorded Version)
On: Super Bowl Anthems
$0.99 Buy Song
Legs (Zz Top Cover)
On: Covered In '80s Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>