Related Artists

Chris Standring


Everette Harp


Bob Baldwin


Jeff Lorber


Marion Meadows


Jean-Luc Ponty


Rick Braun


Brian Bromberg


David Sanborn


George Howard

Art Porter


Home > Music > A > Art Porter


Birth Name: Arthur L. Porter, Jr.
Born: 1961/08/03
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.
Died: 1996/11/23
Years Active: 1970-1996
Genres: Jazz, Smooth Jazz

Arthur Lee 'Art' Porter, Jr., (3 August 1961 - 23 November 1996), was an American jazz saxophonist. He was the son of jazz musician Art Porter, Sr., as well as the namesake of "The Art Porter Bill".

Music:
Listen to Art Porter
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Looking Back
On: Day Into Night
$0.99 Buy Song
Neptune
On: Day Into Night
$0.99 Buy Song
Pocket City
On: Pocket City
$0.99 Buy Song
Inside Myself
On: Pocket City
$0.99 Buy Song
Unending
On: Pocket City
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>