Art Hodes


Home > Music > A > Art Hodes


Birth Name: Arthur W. Hodes
Born: 1904/11/14
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Died: 1993/03/04
Genres: Jazz

Arthur W. Hodes (November 14, 1904 in Russia; died March 4, 1993 in Harvey, Illinois), known professionally as Art Hodes, was an American jazz pianist.

Music:
Listen to Art Hodes
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ballin' The Jack
On: That Devilin' Tune: A Jazz History (1895-1950…
$0.99 Buy Song
Blackbirds Of 1928: Blackbirds Of 1928: Diga …
On: That Devilin' Tune: A Jazz History (1895-1950…
$0.99 Buy Song
Maple Leaf Rag
On: We're Only In It For The Money
$0.99 Buy Song
Riverside Blues
On: We're Only In It For The Money
$0.99 Buy Song
None Of My Jelly Roll
On: We're Only In It For The Money
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>