Related Artists

Whitney Duncan


Carter's Chord


One Flew South


Holly Williams


Crystal Bowersox


Sunny Sweeney


Julie Roberts


Ashton Shepherd


The Brantley Gilbert Band


Laura Bell Bundy

Katie Armiger


Home > Music > A > Armiger, Katie


Birth Name: Kaitlyn Michelle Armiger
Born: 1991/06/23
Birth Place: Sugar Land, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: Country

Katie Armiger is a country artist from Sugar Land, Texas. She was first inspired to pursue country music after winning a Houston, Texas city-wide competition for young country singers. Her self-tiled debut album, was released on Cold River Records in the U.S. on August 21, 2007. It was produced by Mark Oliverius, the producer for other country acts such as Lorrie Morgan and Trick Pony. The first seven tracks of her album were co-written by Armiger with Oliverius and Ashlee Hewitt. She entered the Billboard country charts for the first time in 2010 with "Kiss Me Now." It served as the lead-off to her third album, "Confessions of a Nice Girl," which was released in October 2010, and became h... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Katie Armiger
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Safe
On: Safe
$0.99 Buy Song
So Long
On: So Long Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Playin With Fire (Radio Mix)
On: Playin With Fire
$0.99 Buy Song
Better In A Black Dress
On: Better In A Black Dress
$0.99 Buy Song
Best Song Ever
On: The True Confessional - Confessions Of A Nice…
$0.99 Buy Song
Kiss Me Now
On: The True Confessional - Confessions Of A Nice…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
Armiger,_Katie
View All Pictures >>