Related Artists

Alvaro Torres


Omega


Franco De Vita


Ricardo Montaner


Luis Vargas


Alex Bueno


José Luis Perales


Paquito Guzmán


Leo Dan


Alejandro Sanz

Ricardo Arjona


Home > Music > A > Arjona, Ricardo


Birth Name: Edgar Ricardo Arjona Morales
Born: 1964/01/19
Birth Place: Jocotenango, Guatemala
Genres: Latin

Edgar Ricardo Arjona Morales, (born 19 January 1964, in Jocotenango near Antigua, Guatemala), known as Ricardo Arjona, is a Guatemalan singer. He has won two Grammy Awards from three nominations: The 2007 Grammy for Best Latin Pop Album and the 2006 Latin Grammy for Best Male Pop Vocal Album, both for his album "Adentro." At the age of 8, young Ricardo could already play the guitar. At 21, Ricardo Arjona got the opportunity to record his first album “Dejame Decir Que Te Amo”. The recording turned out to be a bad experience for him and he decided to leave the music business. He spent some time as a teacher at a rural primary school (Santa Elena III), where he reputedly said he spent s... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ricardo Arjona
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lo Poco Que Tengo
On: Viaje
$1.29 Buy Song
Piel Pecado
On: Viaje
$1.29 Buy Song
Cavernícolas
On: Viaje
$1.29 Buy Song
Nube De Luz
On: Viaje
$1.29 Buy Song
Tu Boca
On: Viaje
$1.29 Buy Song
Apnea
On: Viaje
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Arjona,_Ricardo
Arjona,_Ricardo
Arjona,_Ricardo
Arjona,_Ricardo
Arjona,_Ricardo


Tickets:
09/18/2014 Estadio GEBA
09/19/2014 Estadio GEBA
09/20/2014 Estadio GEBA
More Concert Tickets >>