Related Artists

James Horner


Elaine Paige

Tina Arena


Home > Music > A > Arena, Tina


Birth Name: Filippina Lydia Arena
Born: 1967/11/01
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Years Active: 1974–present
Genres: Pop, Classical, Rock, Dance

Tina Arena (born 1 November 1967) is an Australian singer, songwriter and musical theatre actress. She has won several awards, most notably 6 ARIA Awards and in both 1996 and 2000 she received the World Music Award for the world's best selling Australian artist. She has sold approximately eight million records worldwide to date.

Music:
Listen to Tina Arena
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: The Flame
On: Sing Olympic Hits, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: The Flame (Vocal Demonstration Versi…
On: Sing Olympic Hits, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: If I Was A River
On: Sing Pop Hits Of '99, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: If I Was A River (Vocal Demonstratio…
On: Sing Pop Hits Of '99, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Chains
On: Karaoke Pop: Whistle Down The Wind
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>