Related Artists

Tony Dize


Voltio


Hector El Father


Vico-C


Tego Calderón


R.K.M. & Ken-Y


Alexis & Fido


Angel Y Khriz


Tito El Bambino


Jerry Rivera

Arcangel


Home > Music > A > Arcangel


Birth Name: Austin Santos
Born: 1985/12/23
Birth Place: Dominican Republic
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: Reggaeton, Hip Hop, R&B

Austin Santos was born December 23, 1985 in New York City and is better known by his stage name Arcángel. Santos is a singer/songwriter, rapper, and actor, who moved to Puerto Rico in 2002 to immerse himself into the reggaeton music scene, a contemporary Latin American urban music genre. The eldest of three children, born to a Dominican mother, Carmen Santos, and a Puerto Rican father, Santos was introduced to music at an early age. His mother was a former member of the all-women merengue group, Las Chicas del Can, who were popular during the early 1980's. Santos listened to various types of music as a child, particularly Robi Draco Rosa, a Puerto Rican pop/rock musician and a former member... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Arcangel
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
A Fuego Lento (Feat. Arcangel)
On: A Fuego Lento (Feat. Arcangel)
$0.99 Buy Song
Tiro Tire (Colombiana)
On: Cambio De Tercio
$1.29 Buy Song
Lost
On: This Is Kix Mix Vol 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Dearly Departed
On: This Is Kix Mix Vol 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Paño De Lagrimas (Feat. Arcangel)
On: In Business
$0.99 Buy Song
El Calvario De Un Genio (Dedicado A F. G. Lor…
On: Flamenco, Lo Serás Tú
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>