Related Artists

Serge Gainsbourg


Nancy Sinatra

The Delfonics

Harry Nilsson

Dusty Springfield

The Coasters

Chuck Berry

Bobby Womack

Kool & The Gang

April March

Home > Music > A > April March

Birth Name: Elinor Blake
Born: 1965/04/20
Birth Place: California, United States
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Indie Pop

April March (real name Elinor Blake, born in California, April 20, 1965) is an American indie pop singer/songwriter who sings in English and French. She is widely known for the song "Chick Habit", which was featured in the films ''But I'm a Cheerleader'' and ''Death Proof''. She has also been a cartoon animator, including a stint as a principal animator for the ''Ren and Stimpy'' show. She is married to Warren Zanes, musician and former Vice-President of Education at the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, in Cleveland, Ohio.

Listen to April March
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Chick Habit
On: Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof: Original Sou…
$0.99 Buy Song
Chick Habit
On: Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof: Original Mot…
$0.99 Buy Song
Les Spécialistes
On: Le Plaisir
$1.29 Buy Song
Bionic Sasquatch
On: Magic Monsters
$0.99 Buy Song
Sun Machine
On: Magic Monsters
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>