Related Artists

Rakim


The Alchemist


Brother Ali


Immortal Technique


Royce Da 5'9"


Dilated Peoples


Army Of The Pharaohs


J-Live


Jedi Mind Tricks


Blue Scholars

Apathy


Home > Music > A > Apathy


Birth Name: Chad Bromley
Born: 1979/03/08
Birth Place: Willimantic, Connecticut, United States
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Chad Bromley (born March 8, 1979), better known as Apathy (formerly Apathy the Alien Tongue), is an underground rapper and producer from Willimantic, Connecticut. He is a re-founding member and unofficial leader of the Demigodz crew. His DJ is Chum the Skrilla Guerilla. His first appearance was on Jedi Mind Tricks's 1997 album “The Psycho-Social, Chemical, Biological & Electro-Magnetic Manipulation of Human Consciousness” on the tracks, “The Three Immortals,” “Omnicron” and “The Apostle's Creed.” Apathy frequently collaborates with Demigodz members, Motive, Esoteric, and Celph Titled, who frequently produces for him. He is also a member of the super-group Army of the Pharaohs... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Apathy
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Hydration
On: Midwest Metal, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Black Snow
On: Black Snow
$0.99 Buy Song
Immortal
On: The Art Of Emceeing, Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Mother Molesters
On: The Art Of Emceeing, Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Y'all Ain't Good Enough (Feat. Celph Titled)
On: It's The Bootleg, Muthafuckas! Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>