Related Artists

Apache


Home > Music > A > Apache


Birth Name: Anthony Peaks
Born: 1964/12/26
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, U.S.
Died: 2010/01/22
Years Active: 1990–1998
Genres: East Coast Hip Hop

Anthony Peaks (December 26, 1964 – January 22, 2010), better known as Apache, was an American rapper. Apache emerged from New Jersey in the late 1980s as a front man for the Flavor Unit, a hip-hop group. He first appeared on the Flavor Unit album, ''The 45 King Presents The Flavor Unit'', in 1990. Apart from his individual records, he also featured on several albums (of Naughty By Nature, Tupac Shakur, Fat Joe, etc.). Apache signed to Tommy Boy Records and released his debut album, ''Apache Ain't Shit'' (1993), which peaked at No. 66 on the ''Billboard'' 200 and No. 15 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums. Also featured on the album was the hit single "Gangsta Bitch", which went to No. 67 on... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Apache
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Children´s Song
On: Pow Wow (Song & Dances Of The Northamerican N…
$0.99 Buy Song
Church Song
On: Pow Wow (Song & Dances Of The Northamerican N…
$0.99 Buy Song
Devil Song
On: Pow Wow (Song & Dances Of The Northamerican N…
$0.99 Buy Song
Apache Mountain Spirits Dance Song
On: Spiritual Chants & Flute Music Of The Native …
$0.99 Buy Song
Apache Sunrise Song
On: Spiritual Chants & Flute Music Of The Native …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>