Related Artists

Paquito Guzmán


Tito Rojas


Alvaro Torres


El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico


Frankie Ruiz


Gilberto Santa Rosa


Grupo Niche


Tito Gomez


Víctor Manuelle


Los Toros Band

Marc Anthony


Home > Music > A > Anthony, Marc


Birth Name: Marco Antonio Muñiz
Born: 1968/09/16
Birth Place: New York City
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Latin, Salsa, Pop, Latin Pop, Dance-pop

Marc Anthony (born Marco Antonio Muñiz; September 16, 1968) is a singer-songwriter, actor and producer. Anthony is the top selling tropical salsa artist of all time. The five-time Grammy winner has sold more than 10 million albums worldwide. He is best known for his Latin salsa numbers and ballads. Anthony was the first solo salsa act to ever sell out Madison Square Garden. Marc Anthony's first album as an artist, “When the Night is Over” was a collaboration album with Little Louie Vega, released in 1991. Anthony released his Spanish-language debut, “Otra nota,” in 1993. The album featured the songs "Si Tu No Te Fueras", "El Ultimo Beso" and "Palabras Del Alma." His 1995 follow-up, ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Marc Anthony
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
When I Dream At Night
On: Marc Anthony
$0.99 Buy Song
Escapemonos
On: Valio La Pena
$1.29 Buy Song
Tu Amor Me Hace Bien
On: Valio La Pena
$1.29 Buy Song
Volando Entre Tus Brazos
On: Valio La Pena
$1.29 Buy Song
Amigo
On: Valio La Pena
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>