Anson Funderburgh


Home > Music > A > Anson Funderburgh


Birth Name: James Anson Funderburgh
Born: 1954/11/14
Birth Place: Plano, Texas
Years Active: 1979 - present
Genres: Blues

Anson Funderburgh (born James Anson Funderburgh, November 14, 1954, Plano, Texas) is an American blues guitar player and bandleader of Anson Funderburgh and the Rockets since 1978. Their style incorporates both Chicago blues and Texas blues.

Music:
Listen to Anson Funderburgh
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Midnight Hour
On: Golden State Lone Star Blues Revue
$0.99 Buy Song
Here's My Picture
On: Golden State Lone Star Blues Revue
$0.99 Buy Song
Prove It To You
On: Golden State Lone Star Blues Revue
$0.99 Buy Song
Cool To Be Your Fool
On: Golden State Lone Star Blues Revue
$0.99 Buy Song
Check Yourself
On: Golden State Lone Star Blues Revue
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>