Annett Louisan


Home > Music > A > Annett Louisan


Birth Name: Annett Päge
Born: 1977/04/02
Birth Place: Germany
Years Active: 2004-present
Genres: German Pop, Chanson

Annett Louisan (born Annett Päge on 2 April 1977, in Havelberg) is a German singer. She lives in Berlin. Louisan is her stage name, derived from the name of her grandmother, Louise. Concerning her birth year, there is contradicting testimony, with the official date being given as 1979. In 2004, she married Gazi Isikatli, a Turkish business student, but in 2008 they parted their ways. Her first album, ''Bohème'', has been listed on German charts for almost a year, with a peak ranking of third place. She appeared on the AVO Session program at Basle on 7 November 2006.

Music:
Listen to Annett Louisan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Der Den Ich Will
On: Unausgesprochen: Live Aus Baden Baden (5-Trac…
$0.99 Buy Song
Er Gehörte Mal Mir
On: Unausgesprochen: Live Aus Baden Baden (5-Trac…
$0.99 Buy Song
Eve
On: Unausgesprochen: Live Aus Baden Baden (5-Trac…
$0.99 Buy Song
Torsten Schmidt
On: Unausgesprochen: Live Aus Baden Baden (5-Trac…
$0.99 Buy Song
Wo Ist Das Problem?
On: Unausgesprochen: Live Aus Baden Baden (5-Trac…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>