Anna Phoebe


Home > Music > A > Anna Phoebe


Birth Name: Anna Phoebe McElligott
Born: 1981/02/18
Birth Place: London
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Rock, Folk, Jazz, Celtic, Middle Eastern

Anna Phoebe (born Anna Phoebe McElligott, 18 February 1981 in Germany), is a London-based violinist, who is known for her proficiency in many musical genres, including rock, folk, jazz, Celtic, and Middle Eastern music.

Music:
Listen to Anna Phoebe
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
A Hard Day In Manhattan
On: Tea With Leo
$0.99 Buy Song
Hilary Rose
On: Tea With Leo
$0.99 Buy Song
Polly Loved Me ( I Know )
On: Tea With Leo
$0.99 Buy Song
International Esther
On: Tea With Leo
$0.99 Buy Song
Kecha
On: Tea With Leo
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>