Related Artists

Sybris


Dirty Heads


The Fashion

Ken Andrews


Home > Music > A > Andrews, Ken


Birth Name: Kenneth Andrew Doty
Born: 1967/06/18
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Space Rock

Ken Andrews (born Kenneth Andrew Doty, June 18, 1967) is an American musician and producer, based out of Los Angeles, California. Andrews was born in Seattle, Washington, and attended film school in Los Angeles before his band Failure received a record deal from Slash Records. He was the co-founder, lead vocalist, guitarist, and co-songwriter of the rock band Failure, and also played in Replicants, a cover band side project that also included members of Tool. After the breakup of Failure, he also recorded music under the moniker ON, and later assembled and fronted the band Year of the Rabbit. Currently, Andrews is performing as a solo artist, as well as collaborating in a self-described "dig... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ken Andrews
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Just Say Yes
On: Surf's Up: Motion Picture Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
We're All In Love
On: We're All In Love (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
We're All In Love
On: Take Them On, On Your Own (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song
In Like The Rose
On: Take Them On, On Your Own (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song
Generation
On: Take Them On, On Your Own (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
Andrews,_Ken
View All Pictures >>