Related Artists

Big Boi


LeToya


Field Mob


Common


Raekwon


Freeway


Red Café


Curren$y


Goodie Mob


Michel'le

Andre 3000


Home > Music > A > Andre 3000


Birth Name: André Lauren Benjamin
Born: 1975/05/27
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Funk, Soul, Alternative Rock

André 3000 (born André Lauren Benjamin, May 27, 1975 ) is an American rapper, singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, record producer and actor, best known for being part of the Atlanta-based hip-hop duo OutKast alongside fellow rapper Big Boi. As an actor, Benjamin has made appearances in a number of TV series and films, including “Families,” “The Shield,” “Be Cool,” “Revolver,” “Semi-Pro,” and “Four Brothers.” In high school, André 3000 (who was then performing as “Dre”) met Antwan “Big Boi” Patton. André 3000 and Big Boi teamed up to form OutKast. Shortly after graduating high school, the duo was signed to the Atlanta-based LaFace label and released t... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Andre 3000
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Long Way To Go
On: Love Angel Music Baby
$1.29 Buy Song
Throw Some D's (Remix)
On: Rich Boy (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Millionaire
On: The Hits (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Millionaire
On: The Hits (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Royal Flush
On: Royal Flush (Edited)(Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
Andre_3000
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>