Related Artists

Bunbury


Jarabe De Palo


Soda Stereo


Robi Draco Rosa


Hombres G


Elefante


Los Enanitos Verdes


Jaguares


Manu Chao


Molotov

Andrés Calamaro


Home > Music > A > Andrés Calamaro


Birth Name: Andres Calamaro
Born: 1961/08/22
Birth Place: age 48) Buenos Aires, Argentina
Genres: Rock, Tango, Pop, Folk Rock

Andrés Calamaro (born Andrés Calamaro Masel, August 22, 1961), is an Argentine musician, composer and Latin Grammy winner. His former band ''Los Rodríguez'' was a major success in Spain in the 1990s. He became one of the main icons of the Argentine rock in the last two decades and has sold over 1.3 million copies.

Music:
Listen to Andrés Calamaro
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Cartas Sin Marcar
On: Rock En Español - Otro Más
$0.99 Buy Song
Mil Horas
On: Rock En Español - Otro Más
$0.99 Buy Song
Nadie Sale Vivo De Aqui
On: Nadie Sale Vivo De Aqui
$0.99 Buy Song
Pero Sin Sangre
On: Nadie Sale Vivo De Aqui
$0.99 Buy Song
Vietnam
On: Nadie Sale Vivo De Aqui
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>