Pink Anderson


Home > Music > A > Anderson, Pink


Birth Name: Pinkney Anderson
Born: 1900/02/12
Birth Place: Laurens, South Carolina, U.S.
Died: 1974/10/12
Years Active: 1930s - 1960s
Genres: Piedmont Blues, Country Blues

Pinkney "Pink" Anderson (February 12, 1900 – October 12, 1974) was a blues singer and guitarist, born in Laurens, South Carolina.

Music:
Listen to Pink Anderson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Every Day in The Week Blues
On: Sinners And Saints (1926-1931)
$0.99 Buy Song
C.C. And O. Blues
On: Sinners And Saints (1926-1931)
$0.99 Buy Song
Papa's 'Bout To Get Mad
On: Sinners And Saints (1926-1931)
$0.99 Buy Song
Gonna Tip Out Tonight
On: Sinners And Saints (1926-1931)
$0.99 Buy Song
Boll Weevil
On: Classic African-American Ballads From Smithso…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>