Jon Anderson


Home > Music > A > Anderson, Jon


Birth Name: John Roy Anderson
Born: 1944/10/25
Birth Place: Accrington, Lancashire, England
Years Active: 1968 - present
Genres: Progressive Rock, Symphonic Rock, Pop Rock, New Age

Jon Anderson (born John Roy Anderson on 25 October 1944) is an English musician, known as the former lead singer of the progressive rock band Yes. He is also an accomplished solo artist, and has collaborated with artists such as the Greek musician Vangelis, among others.

Music:
Listen to Jon Anderson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Myo Maya
On: Angels Embrace
$1.29 Buy Song
New Eire Land
On: Angels Embrace
$1.29 Buy Song
Angels Embrace
On: Angels Embrace
$1.29 Buy Song
Cloudsinging
On: Angels Embrace
$1.29 Buy Song
Prayersong
On: Angels Embrace
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Anderson,_Jon
Anderson,_Jon
Anderson,_Jon
Anderson,_Jon