Related Artists

Jethro Tull

Ian Anderson


Home > Music > A > Anderson, Ian


Birth Name: Ian Scott Anderson
Born: 1947/08/10
Birth Place: Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland
Years Active: 1962–present
Genres: Progressive Rock, Folk Rock, Hard Rock, Blues-rock

Ian Scott Anderson, MBE (born 10 August 1947 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland) is a British singer, songwriter and multi-instrumentalist, best known for his work as the leader of British rock band Jethro Tull.

Music:
Listen to Ian Anderson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
In The Times Of India (Bombay Valentine)
On: Divinities: Twelve Dances With God
$0.99 Buy Song
In A Stone Circle
On: Divinities: Twelve Dances With God
$0.99 Buy Song
In Sight Of The Minaret
On: Divinities: Twelve Dances With God
$0.99 Buy Song
In A Black Box
On: Divinities: Twelve Dances With God
$0.99 Buy Song
In The Grip Of Stronger Stuff
On: Divinities: Twelve Dances With God
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>