Anahi Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > A > Anahi > Biography


Birth Name: Anahí Giovanna Puente Portilla
Born: 1983/05/14
Birth Place: Mexico City
Years Active: 1985–present
Genres: Pop, Latin, Electronic

Anahí Giovanna Puente Portilla, better known as Anahí , (born May 14, 1983), is a Mexican actress and singer. She began her career as a child participating in several television series and movies, several of which earned her awards such as the Ariel Award and from the Palme d'Or Award. She gained international fame after being cast as Mia Colucci in the hit Mexican telenovela ''Rebelde'', and as a member of the Latin Grammy-nominated pop group RBD.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z