Related Artists

Dyland & Lenny


Carlos Baute


Belinda


Ana Bárbara


Luis Enrique


Jenni Rivera


Chino & Nacho


Yuridia


Alejandra Guzman


Thalía

Anahi


Home > Music > A > Anahi


Birth Name: Anahí Giovanna Puente Portilla
Born: 1983/05/14
Birth Place: Mexico City
Years Active: 1985–present
Genres: Pop, Latin, Electronic

Anahí Giovanna Puente Portilla, better known as Anahí , (born May 14, 1983), is a Mexican actress and singer. She began her career as a child participating in several television series and movies, several of which earned her awards such as the Ariel Award and from the Palme d'Or Award. She gained international fame after being cast as Mia Colucci in the hit Mexican telenovela ''Rebelde'', and as a member of the Latin Grammy-nominated pop group RBD.

Music:
Listen to Anahi
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Salsa Reggae
On: Anclado En Mi Corazón
$0.99 Buy Song
Anclado En Mi Corazón
On: Anclado En Mi Corazón
$0.99 Buy Song
Para Nada
On: Anclado En Mi Corazón
$0.99 Buy Song
Sexy
On: Anclado En Mi Corazón
$0.99 Buy Song
A Un Metro Del Suelo
On: Anclado En Mi Corazón
$0.99 Buy Song
Porción De Amor
On: Anclado En Mi Corazón
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Anahi
Anahi
Anahi
Anahi
Anahi
Anahi
Anahi
Anahi
Anahi
Anahi
Anahi