Related Artists

The Murderers


DJ Kayslay


Kool G Rap


The Diplomats


Kindred The Family Soul


Lil' Kim


Jae Millz


Hell Rell


Foxy Brown


Black Rob

Amil


Home > Music > A > Amil


Birth Name: Amil Whitehead
Born: 1978/09/19
Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap, Hardcore Hip Hop, R&B

Amil Whitehead (born September 19, 1978) more commonly known by her stage name Amil, is an American female rapper and singer from New York City. She was prominent in the late 1990s as a Jay-Z protegé, most notably on the single "Can I Get A..." from the ''Rush Hour'' soundtrack.

Music:
Listen to Amil
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Seven Deadly Sins (Clean Album Version)
On: The Streetsweeper Vol. 1 (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
First One Hit
On: Light It Up Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Can I Get A... (Soundtrack Version)
On: Def Jam 1985-2001: The History Of Hip Hop, Vo…
$1.29 Buy Song
Get None
On: Tamar
$1.29 Buy Song
Affetme
On: Affetme
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>