Ameriie

107k
Listen to Ameriie
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > A > Ameriie


News:
Singer Ameriie Marries
Amerie Adds An 'I' To Her Name Because The 'Vibration' Is Right
Amerie Engaged To Manager
Slideshow: Sexy African-American Ladies of Music
'NOW That's What I Call Music!' Vol. 26 And 'NOW That's What I Call Party Hits!' Released
More News >>

Albums:

Playlist: The Very Best Of Amerie

In Love & War

Gotta Work (Single)

Touch

1 Thing (Featuring Eve)
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Amerie Mi Marie Rogers
Birth Place: Washington, D.C., U.S.
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop, Funk, Pop, Soul

Ameriie Mi Marie Rogers (born January 12, 1981 in Fitchburg, Massachusetts), known professionally as Amerie, is a two time Grammy-nominated American singer, songwriter, producer and actress. She debuted in 2002 with the album “All I Have,” primarily co-written and produced by Rich Harrison, releasing her debut hit single "Why Don't We Fall In Love" and "Talkin' to Me". In 2005, Amerie released her sophomore effort featuring the hit "1 Thing", the lead single from her second album, “Touch,” which introduced elements of D.C.'s go-go, and became her biggest hit to date. The last single released from “Touch” was the song "Touch", which became an international hit. Her album “B... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
Ameriie
View All Pictures >>

Related Artists:
LeToya Mya Amel Larrieux Faith Evans Marques Houston Raheem DeVaughn Christina Milian Chrisette Michele Jazmine Sullivan 702
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z